Sunday, December 27, 2015

x


 



沒有結局的感情,就讓它結束,
不能擁有的人,就忘了吧,
人生沒有永遠的傷,再深在痛都會痊癒。 







                                                                                                                                                       its time

Friday, October 30, 2015

Cry


beth kirby | local milk


莫名的想哭

是时候 问问自己

“你,
               怎么啦”




                                                                                                                                        if you wanna cry

Thursday, August 27, 2015



才想起 就发现 
原来是今天




                                                                                  生日快樂,亲爱

Friday, July 31, 2015

第一个365




/

第 365 天

我 依 然 在 观 察

我 依 然 在 守 护

/



那 你 呢







                                                                                                             每一天都是第365天

Friday, July 24, 2015

真心 想

我只是想恨你 但我做不到 你知道嗎


我真心想恨你
但我辦不到
我便恨自己


我真心想恨你
但我做不到
我便更愛你
 






                                                                                                                                          真心想念 「我们 」

Monday, July 06, 2015

自 己




                         ﹁
 只  唯  是  其  很
 有  一  ﹃  實  多
 自  會  自       时
 己  阻  己  真  候
   。 礙  ﹄  正    ’ 
 ﹂  你  這  跨  你
       好  一  不  以
       好  關  過  為
       過    。 的  跨
       日              不
       子              過
       的                     
        

Friday, July 03, 2015




如果 有一天

你发现 你病了

癌细胞 都在体内扩散

你会 有什么感觉啊
                                                                                                                                                       









                                                                                                                                                    「 空 」

Wednesday, June 24, 2015

Who am I



诚实做自己有时候很难

但是请你勇敢试一次看看





                                                                                                                                                     j

Friday, June 12, 2015

"Appreciation post"


很常看见 

很多人常常写了很多字

写给朋友的

感激语

其实

你们真的有如此熟悉吗

还是只是个课业 活动 学校的朋友 

而已






在炫耀吗?
没有必要装得很了解似的。







Sunday, May 31, 2015

Wanted


I wanna make you feel wanted
And I wanna call you mine
Wanna hold your hands forever
Yeah, I wanna make you feel wanted









But it just a little bit too late
I'm sorry 



Monday, May 25, 2015

一封 信


四 月


写 了 一封信

但 

它是


一 封 没有 寄 到 家 的 信




//

Friday, May 15, 2015








快點三月好嗎?

Sunday, May 10, 2015


我很想 但是我不想

我不想 但是我很想


到底想不想


其實 我不想


但我必須想




那證明我不喜歡


Friday, May 08, 2015

Just to tell you


其實 我只想告訴你:

今天 我看見你 

你在跟朋友聊天

你其實在等一個人

出現了

你慢慢的走向她

你撿了個球

她走遠了

看見你背了兩個背包

一個背包掉了

你跑向她

追到了

聊天了

她離開她

上了天橋

到了車

關了後門

開了前門

上了車

開走了



卻發現自己  已 遲  了





不再為你寫 
是 
騙 
人 





Wednesday, April 29, 2015

270 Days



                                         或许在某个雨夜我会因为太思念你而在被窝里哭着喊你的名字,你如果听见的话,

                      就给我几声小小的雷声吧,

                                        让我知道,你在。




明天,是第271 天,

Monday, April 13, 2015

68. / World Thinking Day

Alright, a week before World Thinking Day 2015, my mom told me "Eh Jane, this Sunday you go World Thinking Day ah, I put your name dy with Jarrette together, your job same with me as penyelia guide people only." Then I was like whaaat? Ohmg, she always did that, wrote down my name without telling me at first. But its okay, I quite willing to join actually lol. Then I thought i have my bro to help me but no, hes helping another commission as volunteers to help out with the games section.
Then we went for meeting at HQ on Thursday, everything goes well until Saturday I guess, they change quite a lot of things. Then we went HQ and help (didnt really help tho)


 

Friday's meeting, when I first saw the school list I in charged, I was like why? lmao. At first I in charge of 10 schools but consist of 566 people which is the largest group, and I dont even have experienced on how to be a penyelia, but I'm ok I'm willing to learn tho and I'm the youngest among the 4 penyelia, then my friend said "Whoa, all Puan then suddenly one Miss." lol ikr, its not easy to be.
And we need liason officer to help penyelia, then Mrs Lau discuss, why theres no queens guide to help out. She said "we train them we groom them, now its time for them to serve us, but why they not here to help us when we need them? they mean to be such, then theyre such." She actually speaks my mind. Whenever my mom called me up and ask me to help out with girl guides event or stuff, immediately my first sentence would be, WHERE ARE ALL THE QUEENS GUIDE? Then I'll be scolding all the queen guides out there, whats the point you all be queen guides? Just to be fame? Just to get a name, be cool or what? Youre not helping after all, I dont think you deserve to be queen guides, you dont even deserve to received the certificate on the stage. YOU DONT DESERVE IT!

things wouldn't go well as you planned.

The days come ......
I was waiting at the drop off point, I mean 4 of us. School buses coming one by one, AND schools I in charged of were not coming and nah first plan did not goes well. They actually came in at the other gate. This is so troublesome cause you know theres 10 schools in my group and only 1 school were there to meet me. the other 9 were using another gate. theyre not suppose to drop off there but... Then event started, everyone were there and I forced to find my groups, asking the teacher one by one which school theyre from, cause I have to give out the card with their school name on it. And finally still left one school I tried my best but i couldn't find it.
There comes with Kuen Cheng bands, so cool seriously. And the photos below are the surroundings Taman Botani Perdana. Nice place (I wanna come again, jog there is so much fun)

So I guess Ill be showing photos only. No words.



The event place. And brisk walk. I went for the brisk walk too, its such a long way but its fun walking around actually. Nice environment.


So, all the girl guides started their activity. Theyre supposed to go one section by one section but I dont think all the teenagers will listen to you, but most of them followed. They have 4 section, Fun Zone, Celebrations, Telematch, and Adventure.






 



So, I finally met my liason officer when lunch time. Luckily I have Jia Jian and his scouts, calon queen guides to help me gather all my groups to gathered at one place. Sincerely thanks a lot to him, my job is much more easier hahahah.







I dont know what else I wanted to say but last,

To Miss Heng Yee, Miss Ching Yi, few PBSMs, and scouts
Youre queen guides, calon queen guides, do you know that theres a lot of human survived without foods. Do you know we shouldn't waste foods. I know, asking the scouts to get back to the place and get the box which have foods, goodie bags inside is troublesome, but why not the scouts do it when my mom ask them to do so?
Miss Heng Yee, I heard you said, "go take the box for what, no people want the foods also." Did you know, the other bus they have 6 students who want food. So please, 1. theres people want foods. 2. do not waste foods 3. this is a simple theory. And besides, there is goodie bags in the box too, my mom want to get the box because she wants to give the students who paid and didnt come, this is what we call RESPONSIBLE, maybe youre not. Im sorry.
And scouts, Im sorry that my mom and the other teacher asked 3 of you to get the box, i know she left first, but this is because the bus driver wanted to go first so only my mom left first. If you dont wanna be late then next time, what the teachers ask you to do, just do it. I know walking back to the place is far and tiring but you know why.
And PBSMs i dont know who are you, but I heard "I also dont like the teacher" excuse me, did she owe you money, did she killed your family, she dont have anything related to you I dont know how you hate someone just because looking at her and what she is doing. But I guess you hate a lot people out there when you just look at them.
I dont know, kids nowadays are like this, I always thought, when you get old, you will be like them too. And now, I can only say that, you guys are childish, i dont understand why do you want to judge when you dont even know them.
And last, PLEASE JUDGE SECRETLY, DONT JUDGE IN A SMALL PUBLIC PLACE. THERE IS ALWAYS A SPY.


I ruined this post by scolding people, im sorry but i have to.


But overall, I'm happy.


H A P P Y    G U I D I N G




PS: the photos are not align, i tried to make it neat but i cant. sorry. And hesitating about typing out the names :/